搜索
Search

1

1

Product Center
img
  • Name: 40G LR4
  • Product Number: 40G LR4 光模块
  • Added Time: 2020-03-11
  • Views: 801

40G LR4

Details
Applications

Compliant to SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba
Compliant with 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
4 CWDM channels operating at 10.3125 Gbps per channel
64b/66b encoded data for 1 OGbE/4OGbE applications
Duplex LC Connector
Up to 10 km transmission
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1271 nm,1291 nm,1311 nm,1331 nm,CWDM DFB

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet

Datacom switch and router connections

Data centers and Metro networks

Previous
Next

©Copyright 2011, Shenzhen Hi-Optel Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

Hi-Optel Building, BLDG 2, Gaofa Technology Park, Longjing,Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China 518055

Tel: +86-755-2675 3088  Fax: +86-755-2675 3099 Website: www.hioptel.com  E-Mail: info@hioptel.com   粤ICP备05099499号