PriceList for 10g Cwdm Sfp - 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km Hi-Optel HB10-3372112 module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It is a good way to improve our products and service. Our mission is to develop creative products to customers with a good experience for Multimode Fiber Module , 1000 Base Lx , Fiber Channel Sfp Module , Our company eagerly looks ahead to setting up long-term and pleasant small business partner associations with customers and businessmen from everywhere in the entire world.
PriceList for 10g Cwdm Sfp - 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km Hi-Optel HB10-3372112 module – Hi-optel Detail:

Description

The transceiver consists of two sections: The high performance a 1330nm DFB Laser, Transmitter and high sensitivity PIN integrated with a TIA. Receiver.

HB10-3372112

The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is based on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_Disable. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The receiver RATE_SELECT pin is not used by the transceiver.

A 2-wire interface (SCL, SDA) is used for serial ID, digital diagnostics and other control /monitor functions.

Applications

● LTE optical repeater application,other optical links
● 10G Base- LR/LW
● Other optical links

Standard

● Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
● Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
● RoHS Compliant

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

+85

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0.0

+3.6

V

Relative Humidity

RH

5

95

%

Recommend Operation Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Date Rate

   

10.3125

 

Gb/s

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.14

3.3

+3.47

V

Supply Current

ICC

   

300

mA

Power Dissipation

PD

 

800

1000

mW

Operating Temperature

TOP

0

25

+70

Electrical Characteristics (Condition: Ta=TOP)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Note

Transmitter
Differential input voltage swing

VI

150

 

1600

mVpp

1

C common mode voltage tolerance  

15

-

-

mV

 
Transmit Disable Input

H

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

L

VIL

0

 

0.8

V

 
Transmit Enable Output

H

VOH

2.4

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

L

VOL

0

 

0.4

V

2

Data Dependent Input Jitter

DDJ

   

0.1

UI

 
Data Input Total Jitter

TJ

   

0.28

UI

 
Input Differential Impedance

Zin

80

100

120

Ω

 
Receiver
Differential output voltage swing  

500

 

700

mVpp

3

LOS Output

H

VOH

2.4

 

Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

VOL

0

 

0.4

V

 
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time

Tr/Tf

30

   

ps

20% to 80%

Total Jitter

TJ

   

0.7

UI

 
Deterministic Jitter

DJ

   

0.42

UI

 
Output Differential Impedance

Zon

80

100

120

Ω

 

Note 1) TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.
Note 2) Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.
Note 3) RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.


Product detail pictures:

PriceList for 10g Cwdm Sfp - 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km Hi-Optel HB10-3372112 module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We support our purchasers with ideal high-quality merchandise and significant level company. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we now have received loaded practical encounter in producing and managing for PriceList for 10g Cwdm Sfp - 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX 1270nm-RX 10km Hi-Optel HB10-3372112 module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Swiss, Cyprus, Nepal, We win many reliable customers by rich experience, advanced equipments, skilled teams, strict quality control and best service. We can guarantee all our products. Customers' benefit and satisfaction are always our biggest goal. Please contact us. Give us a chance, give you a surprise.
  • A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.
    5 Stars By Julia from Liverpool - 2017.09.29 11:19
    Speaking of this cooperation with the Chinese manufacturer, I just want to say"well dodne", we are very satisfied.
    5 Stars By Roland Jacka from Saudi Arabia - 2018.09.21 11:01
    Write your message here and send it to us