Well-designed Gigabit 1000base Lx - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's curiosity, our organization repeatedly improves our products top quality to meet the wants of consumers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental necessities, and innovation of 10 Base Sr , Sfp Dual Core , Poe Sfp Module , We are willing to give you the best suggestions on the designs of your orders in a professional way if you need. In the meantime, we keep on developing new technologies and creating new designs so as to make you ahead in the line of this business.
Well-designed Gigabit 1000base Lx - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with Specifications for ITU-T G.957, G.958
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km Hi-Optel HSFP-24-1522S-22F module1

Pin Description

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.Low normal operation,High Fault indication  

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable.Laser output disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for Serial ID

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock line for Serial ID

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0.Grounded within the moudle

3

7

Rate Select

No connection required  

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication.Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

4

9

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

14

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply  

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply  

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Notes:
1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.
3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.
MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
4. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Characteristics

A2h address

Parameter

Calibration

Accuracy

Unit

96-97

Temperature

Internal

+/- 3

98-99

Vcc

Internal

+/- 3%

V

100-101

Tx bias

Internal

+/- 10%

mA

102-103

Tx power

Internal

+/- 3

dB

104-105

Rx Power

Internal

+/- 3

dB


Product detail pictures:

Well-designed Gigabit 1000base Lx - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Trustworthy good quality and excellent credit score standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of "quality first, buyer supreme" for Well-designed Gigabit 1000base Lx - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Brisbane, French, Guatemala, As the world economic integration bringing challenges and opportunities to the xxx industry, our company , by carrying on our teamwork, quality first, innovation and mutual benefit, are confident enough to provide our clients sincerely with qualified products, competitive price and great service, and to build a brighter future under the spirit of higher, faster, stronger with our friends together by carrying on our discipline.
  • It's really lucky to find such a professional and responsible manufacturer, the product quality is good and delivery is timely, very nice.
    5 Stars By Lydia from Kuwait - 2018.09.08 17:09
    The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By Janet from Denver - 2018.06.28 19:27
    Write your message here and send it to us