Discount wholesale Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've been proud with the significant shopper fulfillment and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top of the range both of those on solution and repair for Sfp Transceiver Single Mode , Dual Core Sfp , Demux Module , we could solve our customer problems asap and do the profit for our customer. If you need good service and quality , pls choose us , thanks !
Discount wholesale Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Up to155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 2Km on 50/125µm MMF
Up to 1Km on 62.5/125µm MMF
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

100BASE-SX SFP

Specification

Electrical and Optical Characteristics: (Condition: Ta=TOP)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Transmitter Differential Input Volt

+/-TX_DAT

200

 

2400

mV p-p

Supply Current

ICC

 

130

300

mA

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – Low

VIL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – High

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Receiver Differential Output Volt

+/-RX_DAT

400

 

1400

mV p-p

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Transmitter:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Data Rate

B

-

155

-

Mb/s

Centre Wavelength

λc

830

850

860

nm

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Output Spectral Width(RMS)

△λ

-

-

0.85

nm

Average Output Power*Note1

Po

-9.5

-

-3

dBm

Extinction Ratio*Note2

E.R.

8.2

-

-

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

70

180

mA

Rise and Fall Time (20~80%)

Tr

-

 

2

ns

Average Output Power@TX_DISABLE

Po_dis

 

 

-45

dBm

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with ITU-T G.957

Receiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Date Rate

B

100

155

-

Mb/s

Receive Sensitivity*Note3

Pmin

-

-

-17

dBm

Maximum Input Power

Pmax

-3

-

-

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-De-Assert

SD

 

 

-19

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-Assert

SA

-45

 

 

dBm

Hysteresis

-

 

2.0

 

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

60

120

mA

Operating Wavelength

λc

760

-

860

nm

Alarm Output Interface

LVTTL

Note1: Measured with 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber.
Note2: Filtered, measured with a PRBS 2^23-1 test pattern @155Mbps.
Note3: Measured with ER=8.2dB, 2^23-1 PRBS data pattern, BER≤1E-12.


Product detail pictures:

Discount wholesale Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Quality 1st, Honesty as base, Sincere company and mutual profit" is our idea, in an effort to create consistently and pursue the excellence for Discount wholesale Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: France, Russia, Argentina, Facing fierce global market competition, we have launched the brand building strategy and updated the spirit of "human-oriented and faithful service", with an aim to gain global recognition and sustainable development.
  • We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Belle from Congo - 2018.11.04 10:32
    Company director has very rich management experience and strict attitude, sales staff are warm and cheerful, technical staff are professional and responsible,so we have no worry about product,a nice manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Hilda from Irish - 2017.07.28 15:46
    Write your message here and send it to us