Hi-optel
Hi-optel technology focuses on optical transceivers and optical components R&D, manufacturing and sales. It provides full series products covering data rate from 155Mb/s to 400Gb/s, including QSFP-DD, QSFP56, QSFP28, QSFP10, SFP+, SFP etc.

40G Product

  • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HQSFP10-2C2 module

    40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HQSFP10-2C2 module

    The QSFP+LR4 module is a 40Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications, The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard, and transmission distance up to 10 km on SMF.

  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP10-381 module

    40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP10-381 module

    The QSFP+SR4 module is a 40Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard, and transmission distance up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface as specified by the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA.

  • 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HQSFP10-832 module

    40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HQSFP10-832 module

    QSFP PSM LR4 are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW3. QSFP PSM LR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.1Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.