Discountable price Sfp Lc Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our firm has been concentrating on brand strategy. Customers' satisfaction is our best advertising. We also offer OEM provider for Gpon Olt Sfp Module , Fibre Channel Transceiver , Fiber To Ethernet Transceiver , Our ultimate target is usually to rank as a top brand also to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our profitable experience in tool generation will gain customer's trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create a far better foreseeable future with you!
Discountable price Sfp Lc Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Up to155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 2Km on 50/125µm MMF
Up to 1Km on 62.5/125µm MMF
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

100BASE-SX SFP

Specification

Electrical and Optical Characteristics: (Condition: Ta=TOP)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Transmitter Differential Input Volt

+/-TX_DAT

200

 

2400

mV p-p

Supply Current

ICC

 

130

300

mA

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – Low

VIL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – High

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Receiver Differential Output Volt

+/-RX_DAT

400

 

1400

mV p-p

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Transmitter:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Data Rate

B

-

155

-

Mb/s

Centre Wavelength

λc

830

850

860

nm

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Output Spectral Width(RMS)

△λ

-

-

0.85

nm

Average Output Power*Note1

Po

-9.5

-

-3

dBm

Extinction Ratio*Note2

E.R.

8.2

-

-

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

70

180

mA

Rise and Fall Time (20~80%)

Tr

-

 

2

ns

Average Output Power@TX_DISABLE

Po_dis

 

 

-45

dBm

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with ITU-T G.957

Receiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Date Rate

B

100

155

-

Mb/s

Receive Sensitivity*Note3

Pmin

-

-

-17

dBm

Maximum Input Power

Pmax

-3

-

-

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-De-Assert

SD

 

 

-19

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-Assert

SA

-45

 

 

dBm

Hysteresis

-

 

2.0

 

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

60

120

mA

Operating Wavelength

λc

760

-

860

nm

Alarm Output Interface

LVTTL

Note1: Measured with 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber.
Note2: Filtered, measured with a PRBS 2^23-1 test pattern @155Mbps.
Note3: Measured with ER=8.2dB, 2^23-1 PRBS data pattern, BER≤1E-12.


Product detail pictures:

Discountable price Sfp Lc Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We attempt for excellence, company the customers", hopes to be the top cooperation team and dominator company for personnel, suppliers and customers, realizes price share and continual marketing for Discountable price Sfp Lc Transceiver - 100BASE-SX SFP 850nm 2km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3831M-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Barbados, Florence, Ethiopia, With the highest standards of product quality and service, our products have been exported to more than 25 countries like the USA, CANADA, GERMANY, FRANCE, UAE, Malaysia and so on.We are very pleased to serve customers from all over the world!
  • This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By John biddlestone from Afghanistan - 2017.12.31 14:53
    We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Joanne from Somalia - 2018.11.28 16:25
    Write your message here and send it to us