Excellent quality Sfp 2.5 - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP28-381 Module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Dedicated to strict top quality command and considerate purchaser support, our experienced staff customers are always available to discuss your necessities and be certain full client gratification for Sfp Fiber Transceiver , 10g Lr , Multimode Bidi Sfp , We will make greater efforts to help domestic and international buyers, and create the mutual benefit and win-win partnership between us. we are eagerly waiting for your sincerely cooperation.
Excellent quality Sfp 2.5 - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP28-381 Module – Hi-optel Detail:

Descriptions

The module is hot pluggable into the 38-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is based on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The module has 5 low speed pins for control and status.

A block diagram of QSFP+SR4 optical transceiver is shown below

HQSFP28-381

Features

● Four channel full-duplex transceiver modules
● Hot pluggable QSFP form factor
● Four channel 850nm VCSEL Array
● Four channel PIN detector Array
● Data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Maximum Power dissipation <3.5W
● Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
● Single +3.3V power supply operating
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃~+70℃
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Applications

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4
● Data centers and Metro networks
● Other Optical Links

Standard

● Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba
● Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 Standard
● Compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA


Product detail pictures:

Excellent quality Sfp 2.5 - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP28-381 Module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our company aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our customers , and working in new technology and new machine constantly for Excellent quality Sfp 2.5 - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Hi-Optel HQSFP28-381 Module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland, Chicago, Canada, Our company will continue to serve customers with best quality, competitive price and timely delivery & the best payment term! We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to visit& cooperate with us and enlarge our business. If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us, we will be happy to provide you with further information!
  • In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Klemen Hrovat from Greenland - 2017.04.18 16:45
    This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By King from Porto - 2017.01.28 19:59
    Write your message here and send it to us