factory customized St Fiber Transceiver - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always believe that one's character decides products' quality, the details decides products' quality ,with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE team spirit for Epon Sfp Module , Sfp+ To Rj45 Copper Module , Sfp Fiber Termination , Our business has been devoting that "customer first" and committed to helping shoppers expand their small business, so that they become the Big Boss !
factory customized St Fiber Transceiver - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
● Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links
● Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with ITU-T G.957
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1310nm-TX

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings: (TC=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

X=1

TIP

0

+70

X=2

-40

+85

Input Voltage

TCC

0

+3.6

V

Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.0

+3.3

+3.6

V

Operating Temperature

X=1

TOP

0

-

+70

X=2

-40

-

+85

Timing Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

TX_DISABLE Assert Time

t_off

 

3

10

usec

TX_DISABLE Negate Time

t_on   0.5 1 msec

Time to Initialize Include Reset of TX_FAULT

t_int   30 300 msec

TX_FAULT from Fault to Assertion

t_fault

 

20

100

usec

TX_DISBEL Time to Start Reset

t_reset

10

   

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (Off to On)

Ta,RX_LOS

   

100

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (On to Off)

Td,RX_LOS

   

100

usec

Regulatory Compliance

Feature Standard Performance
Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)  to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883E

Method 3015.7

Class 1(>500 V)
Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)    

To the Duplex Receptacle

IEC61000-4-2 Class 2(>4000V)
Electromagnetic    Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B Compatible with standards
Immunity IEC61000-4-3 Compatible with standards
Laser eye safety FDA21CFR1040.10and1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

Compatible with Class I laser product
Component Recognition UL and CE Compatible with standards
ROHS ROHS6 Compatible with standards

Note: For the latest certification information, please check with Hi-Optel.


Product detail pictures:

factory customized St Fiber Transceiver - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our target should be to consolidate and improve the high-quality and repair of current goods, in the meantime regularly produce new solutions to meet unique customers' needs for factory customized St Fiber Transceiver - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Curacao, UK, Adelaide, Our business activities and processes are engineered to make sure our customers have access to widest range of products with the shortest supply time lines. This achievement is made possible by our highly skilled and experienced team. We look for people who want to grow with us around the globe and stand out from the crowd. We have people who embrace tomorrow, have vision, love stretching their minds and going far beyond what they thought was achievable.
  • We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Susan from United Arab emirates - 2017.09.16 13:44
    We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Raymond from Colombia - 2017.02.18 15:54
    Write your message here and send it to us