Free sample for Fiber Transceiver Types - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have now numerous great personnel members good at advertising, QC, and working with kinds of troublesome dilemma from the creation course of action for Gpon Ont Sfp Module , Sfp Port Module , Sfp Long Wave , We welcome new and previous customers from all walks of lifestyle to call us for upcoming business enterprise interactions and reach mutual accomplishment!
Free sample for Fiber Transceiver Types - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with Specifications for ITU-T G.957, G.958
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km Hi-Optel HSFP-24-1522S-22F module1

Pin Description

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.Low normal operation,High Fault indication  

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable.Laser output disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for Serial ID

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock line for Serial ID

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0.Grounded within the moudle

3

7

Rate Select

No connection required  

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication.Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

4

9

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

14

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply  

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply  

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Notes:
1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.
3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.
MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
4. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Characteristics

A2h address

Parameter

Calibration

Accuracy

Unit

96-97

Temperature

Internal

+/- 3

98-99

Vcc

Internal

+/- 3%

V

100-101

Tx bias

Internal

+/- 10%

mA

102-103

Tx power

Internal

+/- 3

dB

104-105

Rx Power

Internal

+/- 3

dB


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for Fiber Transceiver Types - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

With this motto in mind, we've got become among essentially the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Free sample for Fiber Transceiver Types - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Cologne, Argentina, Honduras, For anyone who is keen on any of our goods right after you view our product list, please really feel absolutely free to get in touch with us for inquiries. You are able to send us emails and contact us for consultation and we shall respond to you as soon as we can. If it's easy, you may locate out our address in our web-site and come to our business for far more information of our products by your self. We are always ready to construct extended and steady co-operation relations with any possible customers in the related fields.
  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Elsie from Romania - 2017.07.07 13:00
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Mario from Durban - 2018.11.22 12:28
    Write your message here and send it to us