Hot sale 10g Sfp+ Rj45 Copper Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Hi-Optel HSFP10-3831 module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

No matter new customer or outdated client, We believe in extensive phrase and trusted relationship for 10gb Sfp Sr , Sc Multimode Transceiver , Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver , We are willing to give you the best suggestions on the designs of your orders in a professional way if you need. In the meantime, we keep on developing new technologies and creating new designs so as to make you ahead in the line of this business.
Hot sale 10g Sfp+ Rj45 Copper Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Hi-Optel HSFP10-3831 module – Hi-optel Detail:

Descriptions

Fiber type Minimum modal bandwidth @ 850 nm (MHz●km) Operatingra nge (meters)
62.5um MMF 160 2 to 26
200 2 to 33
50um MMF 400 2 to 66
500 2 to 82
2000 2 to 300

SFP+SR Operating Range for each Optical Fiber Type

The transceiver consists of two sections: The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN integrated with a TIA. Receiver.

A block diagram of the HSFP10-3831 SFP+ optical transceiver is shown below

sr

● Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TST -40 +85  ℃
Supply Voltage VCC3 0 +3.6 V
Relative Humidity RH 5 85 %

● Recommend Operation Environment

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Date Rate 10.3125 Gb/s
Supply Voltage VCC +3.14 3.3 +3.47 V
Supply Current ICC 180 200 mA
Power Dissipation PD 0.8 W
Operating Temperature TOP -5 25 +75

● Transmitter Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - dBm
Average launch power of OFF transmitter Poff - -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - dB 1
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 3.9 dB
Operating Data Rate S 10.3125 Gbps
Centre Wavelength λC 840 850 860 nm
Spectrum Band Width (RMS) σ 0.45 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg -7.3 - -1 dBm
Optical Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω
TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc+0.3 V
Enable 0 0.8 V
TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc+0.3 V
Normal 0 0.8 V
Data Dependent Input Jitter DDJ 0.08 UI
Data Input Total Jitter TJ 0.25 UI

● Receiver Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Center Wavelength λr 850 nm
Average receiver power PIN -11.1 dBm 2
Receiver Overload PMAX -1.0 dBm 2
Los Assert LosA -30 - dBm
Los Dessert LosD -12 dBm
Los Hysteresis LosH 0.5 2.5 5 dB
Receiver Reflectance -12 dB 1
Output Differential Impedance PIN 90 100 110 Ω
LOS High 2.0 Vcc+0.3 V
Low 0 0.8
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30 ps 20% to 80%
Total Output Jitter TJ 0.7 UI
Data Dependent Output Jitter DJ 0.42 UI

Notes:
Note 1. Measured at 10.3125b/s with PRBS 231 – 1 NRZ test pattern.
Note 2. Under the ER worst case, measured at 10.3125 Gb/s with PRBS 231 – 1 NRZ test pattern for BER

● Control and Status I/O Timing Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Ref.
TX Disable Assert Time t_off 10 µs 1
TX Disable Negate Time t_on 1 ms 2
Time to initialize including reset of TX_Fault t_init 300 ms 3
TX Fault Assert Time t_fault 100 µs 4
TX Disable to reset t_reset 10 µs 5
LOS Assert Time t_loss_on 100 µs 6
LOS Deassert Time t_loss_off 100 µs 7
Rate-Select Change Time t_ratesel 10 µs 8
Serial ID Clock Rate f_serial_clock 400 kHz

Notes:
1. Time from rising edge of TX Disable to when the optical output falls below 10% of nominal.
2. Time from falling edge of TX Disable to when the modulated optical output rises above 90% of nominal.
3. From power on or negation of TX Fault using TX Disable.
4. Time from fault to TX fault on.
5. Time TX Disable must be held high to reset TX_fault.
6. Time from LOS state to RX LOS assert.
7. Time from non-LOS state to RX LOS deassert.
8. Time from rising or falling edge of Rate Select input until receiver bandwidth is in conformance with appropriate specification.

Regulatory Compliance

The HSFP10-383X complies with international Electromagnetic Compatibility and international safety requirements and standards (see details in Table following).

Electrostatic Discharge
(ESD) to the Electrical Pins
MIL-STD-883E
Method 3015.4
Class 1(>2000 V)
Electromagnetic
Interference (EMI)
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B
Compatible with standards
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Compatible with Class 1 laser product.

Product detail pictures:

Hot sale 10g Sfp+ Rj45 Copper Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Hi-Optel HSFP10-3831 module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We are ready to share our knowledge of marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable products at most aggressive costs. So Profi Tools offer you finest benefit of money and we are ready to produce alongside one another with Hot sale 10g Sfp+ Rj45 Copper Transceiver - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Hi-Optel HSFP10-3831 module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Zealand, Algeria, Niger, We've been proud to supply our products and solutions to every auto fan all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.
  • The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Barbara from Ireland - 2017.03.07 13:42
    Good quality, reasonable prices, rich variety and perfect after-sales service, it's nice!
    5 Stars By Teresa from Munich - 2017.11.20 15:58
    Write your message here and send it to us