Hot-selling Multimode Bidi Sfp - 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3312S-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We can normally fulfill our respected consumers with our great excellent, great value and good provider due to we're much more specialist and extra hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for Gpon Onu Sfp , Single Fiber Transceiver , Sfp Lc Transceiver , We warmly welcome all intrigued prospects to make contact with us for more details.
Hot-selling Multimode Bidi Sfp - 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3312S-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with Specifications for ITU-T G.957, G.958
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

100BASE-LX SFP

Receiver

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Date Rate

B

-

155

-

Mb/s

Receive Sensitivity*Note3

Pmin

-

-

-28

dBm

Maximum Input Power

Pmax

-8

-

-

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-De-Assert

SD

 

 

-30

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-Assert

SA

-45

 

 

dBm

Hysteresis

-

 

2.0

 

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

60

120

mA

Operating Wavelength

λc

1100

-

1620

nm

Alarm Output Interface

LVTTL

Note1: Measured with 9/125µm single-mode fiber.
Note2:Filtered, measured with a PRBS 2^23-1 test pattern @155Mbps.
Note3: Measured with ER=8.2dB, 2^23-1 PRBS data pattern, BER≤1E-12.

Absolute Maximum Ratings: (TC=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

X=1

TIP

0

+70

X=2

-40

+85

Input Voltage

TCC

0

+3.6

V

Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.0

+3.3

+3.6

V

Operating Temperature

X=1

TOP

0

-

+70

X=2

-40

-

+85

Timing Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

TX_DISABLE Assert Time

t_off

 

3

10

usec

TX_DISABLE Negate Time

t_on   0.5 1 msec

Time to Initialize Include Reset of TX_FAULT

t_int   30 300 msec

TX_FAULT from Fault to Assertion

t_fault

 

20

100

usec

TX_DISBEL Time to Start Reset

t_reset

10

 

 

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (Off to On)

Ta,RX_LOS

 

 

100

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (On to Off)

Td,RX_LOS

 

 

100

usec


Product detail pictures:

Hot-selling Multimode Bidi Sfp - 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3312S-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We are convinced that with joint efforts, the business between us will bring us mutual benefits. We can assure you product quality and competitive price for Hot-selling Multimode Bidi Sfp - 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-3312S-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Portland, Lyon, Turkey, We have a large share in global market. Our company has strong economic strength and offers excellent sale service. We have established faith, friendly, harmonious business relationship with customers in different countries. , such as Indonesia, Myanmar, Indi and other Southeast Asian countries and European, African and Latin American countries.
  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Kama from Bangkok - 2017.03.28 12:22
    This company conforms to the market requirement and joins in the market competition by its high quality product, this is an enterprise that have Chinese spirit.
    5 Stars By Ivan from Azerbaijan - 2017.08.15 12:36
    Write your message here and send it to us