OEM Manufacturer Sfp Sr Sx - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have now a skilled, performance group to offer excellent support for our consumer. We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Sfp Gpon C+ , Silicon Photonics Transceiver , Sfp Module Connector , Welcome to visit our company and factory. Please feel free to get in touch with us if you need any further assistance.
OEM Manufacturer Sfp Sr Sx - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
● Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links
● Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with ITU-T G.957
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1310nm-TX

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings: (TC=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

X=1

TIP

0

+70

X=2

-40

+85

Input Voltage

TCC

0

+3.6

V

Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.0

+3.3

+3.6

V

Operating Temperature

X=1

TOP

0

-

+70

X=2

-40

-

+85

Timing Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

TX_DISABLE Assert Time

t_off

 

3

10

usec

TX_DISABLE Negate Time

t_on   0.5 1 msec

Time to Initialize Include Reset of TX_FAULT

t_int   30 300 msec

TX_FAULT from Fault to Assertion

t_fault

 

20

100

usec

TX_DISBEL Time to Start Reset

t_reset

10

   

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (Off to On)

Ta,RX_LOS

   

100

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (On to Off)

Td,RX_LOS

   

100

usec

Regulatory Compliance

Feature Standard Performance
Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)  to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883E

Method 3015.7

Class 1(>500 V)
Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)    

To the Duplex Receptacle

IEC61000-4-2 Class 2(>4000V)
Electromagnetic    Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B Compatible with standards
Immunity IEC61000-4-3 Compatible with standards
Laser eye safety FDA21CFR1040.10and1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

Compatible with Class I laser product
Component Recognition UL and CE Compatible with standards
ROHS ROHS6 Compatible with standards

Note: For the latest certification information, please check with Hi-Optel.


Product detail pictures:

OEM Manufacturer Sfp Sr Sx - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our staff are usually in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and while using the top-quality high-quality items, favorable value and superior after-sales services, we try to acquire each and every customer's belief for OEM Manufacturer Sfp Sr Sx - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-045778133F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Melbourne, Monaco, Liverpool, We have got constantly insisted on the evolution of solutions, spent good funds and human resource in technological upgrading, and facilitate production improvement, meeting the wants of prospects from all countries and regions.
  • The enterprise has a strong capital and competitive power, product is sufficient, reliable, so we have no worries on cooperating with them.
    5 Stars By Alex from South Africa - 2017.04.18 16:45
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Joa from Grenada - 2017.11.11 11:41
    Write your message here and send it to us