Short Lead Time for Gpon Sfp C+ - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX 1310nm-RX 40km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-153278133F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We thinks what customers think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of a customer position of principle, allowing for better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable, won the new and old customers the support and affirmation for Glc-T , Uart Rf Transceiver Module , Gpon Sfp Module , Normally to the majority of business users and traders to offer best quality goods and excellent company. Warmly welcome to join us, let's innovation collectively, to flying dream.
Short Lead Time for Gpon Sfp C+ - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX 1310nm-RX 40km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-153278133F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
● Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links
● Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with ITU-T G.957
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX 1

Specification

Electrical and Optical Characteristics: (Condition: Ta=TOP)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Transmitter Differential Input Volt

+/-TX_DAT

200

 

2400

mV p-p

Supply Current

ICC

 

160

350

mA

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – Low

VIL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Disable Input Voltage – High

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Tx_Fault Output Voltage – High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Receiver Differential Output Volt

+/-RX_DAT

400

 

1400

mV p-p

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- Low

VOL

0

 

0.8

V

Rx_LOS Output Voltage- High

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Transmitter:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Data Rate

B

-

2.5

-

Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

λc

1540

1550

1560

nm

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Output Spectral Width

△λ(-20dB)

-

-

1

nm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

   

dB

Average Output Power*Note1

Po

-2

-

3

dBm

Extinction Ratio*Note2

E.R.

8.2

-

-

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

100

230

mA

Rise and Fall Time (20~80%)

Tr/Tf

-

 

0.18

ns

Average Output Power@TX_DISABLE

Po_dis

   

-45

dBm

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with ITU-T.957

Receiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Date Rate

B

-

2.5

-

Gb/s

Receive Sensitivity*Note3

Pmin

-

-

-27

dBm

Maximum Input Power

Pmax

-2

-

-

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-De-Assert

SD

 

 

-29

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-Assert

SA

-40

 

 

dBm

Hysteresis

-

 

2.0

 

dB

Reflection

-

-

-

-27

dB

Optical Path Penalty*Note4

OPP

-

-

1

dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

60

120

mA

Operating Wavelength

λc

1290

-

1330

nm

Alarm Output Interface

LVTTL

Note1: Measured with 9/125µm single-mode fiber.
Note2: Filtered, measured with a PRBS 2^23-1 test pattern @2.5Gbps
Note3: Measured with ER=8.2dB, 2^23-1 PRBS data pattern, BER≤1E-12.
Note4: Measured with ER=8.2dB, 2^23-1 PRBS data pattern @2.5Gbps, G.652 SMF, BER≤1E-12.


Product detail pictures:

Short Lead Time for Gpon Sfp C+ - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX 1310nm-RX 40km  Hi-Optel HWTR-48-153278133F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate in our success for Short Lead Time for Gpon Sfp C+ - 2.5GBASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX 1310nm-RX 40km Hi-Optel HWTR-48-153278133F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Thailand, Chile, India, We warmly welcome you to come to visit us personally. We hope to establish a long-term friendship based on equality and mutual benefit. If you want to get in touch with us, please do not hesitate to call. We will be your best choice.
  • The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Lisa from Algeria - 2018.02.04 14:13
    The company has a good reputation in this industry, and finally it tured out that choose them is a good choice.
    5 Stars By Maud from Jamaica - 2017.08.28 16:02
    Write your message here and send it to us