Top Suppliers Sfp Network Switch - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Innovation, quality and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Mmf Sfp Module , 10gbps Sr , Bidirectional Sfp Module , We are also constantly looking to establish relationship with new suppliers to provide innovative and smart solution to our valued customers.
Top Suppliers Sfp Network Switch - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel Detail:

Features

● Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
● Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
● Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
● Single +3.3V Power Supply
● Hot-Pluggable
● Compliant with Specifications for ITU-T G.957, G.958
● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825
● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
● Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard(X=1):0℃~+70℃
Industrial(X=2):-40℃~+85℃
● RoHS Compliant Products

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km Hi-Optel HSFP-24-1522S-22F module1

Pin Description

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.Low normal operation,High Fault indication  

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable.Laser output disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for Serial ID

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock line for Serial ID

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0.Grounded within the moudle

3

7

Rate Select

No connection required  

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication.Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

4

9

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out.AC Coupled  

14

VEER

Receiver Ground(Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply  

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply  

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in.AC Coupled  

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground(Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Notes:
1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.
3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.
MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
4. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Characteristics

A2h address

Parameter

Calibration

Accuracy

Unit

96-97

Temperature

Internal

+/- 3

98-99

Vcc

Internal

+/- 3%

V

100-101

Tx bias

Internal

+/- 10%

mA

102-103

Tx power

Internal

+/- 3

dB

104-105

Rx Power

Internal

+/- 3

dB


Product detail pictures:

Top Suppliers Sfp Network Switch - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Using a complete scientific high quality management program, superior high quality and superior faith, we acquire great reputation and occupied this industry for Top Suppliers Sfp Network Switch - 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Hi-Optel HSFP-03-1521S-22F module – Hi-optel , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Houston, Mongolia, Kuwait, Due to good quality and reasonable prices, our products have been exported to more than 10 countries and regions. We are looking forward to cooperating with all customers from at home and abroad. Moreover, customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit.
  • Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Diana from Salt Lake City - 2017.07.07 13:00
    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Pandora from Zimbabwe - 2018.10.31 10:02
    Write your message here and send it to us